Party Detail for PLEASANT GROVE CITY
|
Name Description |
Entry No Book Page |
Rec Date Exe Date |
Koi Desc Release |
Suffix | Party Type |
WARBURTON, JAMES T & FLORA | 1511;1903 | 4/9/1903 | WD | 1 | |
Lot 4 Block 31 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 0 | ||||
NELSON, MAGNUS | 997;1911 | 2/23/1911 | WD | 1 | |
Lot 3 Block 28 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 0 | ||||
SWENSEN, K & ANNE M | 1167;1911 | 3/7/1911 | WD | 1 | |
Lot 4 Block 31 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 0 | ||||
WINTERS, A R & ELIZABETH | 5922;1913 | 1/1/1913 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
WADLEY, R D TEE (ET AL) | 2009;1915 | 3/29/1915 | WD | 1 | |
Lot 3 Block 33 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 0 | ||||
CLARK, H WINFIELD & SARAH S | 10233;1938 | 9/15/1938 | WD | 1 | |
Lot 4 Block 34 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 342 104 | ||||
CONSOLIDATED HOLDING COMPANY | 1148;1939 | 1/30/1939 | SP WD | 1 | |
Lot 4 Block 34 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 337 630 | ||||
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | 4366;1947 | 4/16/1947 | WD | 2 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 473 379 | ||||
TOMLINSON, IVADELL M | 9473;1947 | 8/14/1947 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 484 262 | ||||
JARVIS, SAMUEL P & HANNAH P | 10276;1947 | 1/1/1947 | EAS | 1 | |
Section 28 Township 5S Range 2E | 470 554 | ||||
WADE, JAMES W & CAROLINE A | 7544;1949 | 8/22/1949 | WD | 1 | |
Section 16 Township 5S Range 2E | 527 276 | ||||
STRAWBERRY DAY RODEOS INC | 8237;1952 | 8/1/1952 | WD | 1 | |
Section 29 Township 5S Range 2E | 609 358 | ||||
WILLIAMS, BOYD GLENN | 8662;1955 | 7/1/1955 | WD | 1 | |
Section 29 Township 5S Range 2E | 684 552 | ||||
LOADER, NATHANIEL & RETTA | 1948;1956 | 1/1/1956 | C WD | 1 | |
Section 28 Township 5S Range 2E | 493 | X Entry 17102 Year 1955 | |||
UTAH POWER & LIGHT COMPANY | 4703;1957 | 1/1/1957 | EAS | 2 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 32 | ||||
PLEASANT GROVE CORP OF CHURCH JESUS CHRIST OF LDS | 7068;1957 | 5/11/1957 | DEED | 1 | |
Lot 4 Block 19 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 745 608 | ||||
BRADFORD, R W & MARY W (ET AL) | 7069;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Lot 1-8 - MAPLE HILL APARTMENTS | 610 | ||||
WHOM OF INTEREST | 8625;1957 | 1/1/1957 | TX SL | 2 | |
PROVO CITY: INCOMPLETE LEGAL DESCRIPTION | 0 | ||||
PYPER, RAY V & RUTH | 12159;1957 | 1/1/1957 | WD | 1 | |
Section 29 Township 5S Range 2E | 379 | ||||
HILTON, ROBERT J & EVELYN | 12160;1957 | 1/1/1957 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 380 | ||||
MCMILLAN, GEORGE & PEARL | 12161;1957 | 1/1/1957 | WD | 1 | |
PLEASANT GROVE CITY: INCOMPLETE LEGAL DESCRIPTION | 381 | ||||
WHOM OF INTEREST | 12829;1957 | 1/1/1957 | ORDIN | 2 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 442 | ||||
YOUNG, DOYLE B & RUBY P | 12999;1957 | 1/1/1957 | QCD | 2 | |
INCOMPLETE LEGAL DESCRIPTION | 11 | ||||
CLARK, A WINFIELD & SARAH S | 15773;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Block 34 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 568 | ||||
BANK OF PLEASANT GROVE | 15774;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Block 35 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 569 | ||||
CORLEISSEN, HARLEY J & ALICE M | 15775;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 570 | ||||
HARDMAN, STELLA S | 15776;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 571 | ||||
DRIGGS, ELIZABETH S | 15777;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W EAS | 1 | |
Section 29 Township 5S Range 2E | |||||
CHRISTENSEN INVESTMENT CO BY (ET AL) | 15778;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Lot 10,11 Block 18 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 573 | ||||
CHRISTENSEN INVESTMENT CO BY (ET AL) | 15779;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Lot 5 Block 35 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 575 | ||||
WRIGHT, WILLIAM H & LEAH B | 16875;1957 | 1/1/1957 | WD | 1 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 501 | ||||
ROBBINS, E W & ERRAL W (ET AL) | 16876;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Lot 7 Block 4A Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 503 | ||||
HENDRICHSEN, ARNOLD G & MABEL B | 16877;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Block 22 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 504 | ||||
PLEASANT GROVE CANNING CO | 16878;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Section 29 Township 5S Range 2E | 505 | ||||
YOUNG, DOYLE B & RUBY P | 16879;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Section 29 Township 5S Range 2E | 506 | ||||
ADAMS, J RUEL & PEARL W | 16880;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Block 18 Plat B - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 507 | ||||
LEWIS, EDWARD W & ANN R | 16881;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Lot 3,4 Block 18 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 508 | ||||
MILLER, AFTON B & KEITH D | 16882;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Block 35 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 509 | ||||
RADMALL, VELARE L & FERN W | 16883;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
INCOMPLETE LEGAL DESCRIPTION GIVEN | 510 | ||||
RASMUSSEN, CLARENCE A & ALICE H | 16884;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Block 34 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 511 | ||||
SMITH, GEORGE L & AVIS M | 16885;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Block 35 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 512 | ||||
ADAMSON, PAUL A & WINNIFRED | 16886;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Block 34 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 513 | ||||
THORNE, ORA N & J LEROY | 16887;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Block 35 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 514 | ||||
SMITH, DEAN L & THERESA M | 16888;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Lot 4 Block 35 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 515 | ||||
SMITH, HARVEY E & JOSEPHINE F | 16889;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Block 35 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 516 | ||||
BOARD OF EDUCATION OF ALPINE SCHOOL DISTRICT | 16890;1957 | 1/1/1957 | R/W | 1 | |
Lot 3-5 Block 34 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 517 | ||||
BAXTER, HUGH A & GWEN HOUSTON | 1643;1958 | 2/3/1958 | WD | 1 | |
Lot 4 Block 36 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 772 334 | ||||
WHOM OF INTEREST (ET AL) | 7742;1958 | 1/1/1958 | TX SL | 1 | |
INCOMPLETE LEGAL DESCRIPTION | 0 | ||||
LOADER, NATHANIEL & RETTA | 8861;1958 | 1/1/1958 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
LOADER, NATHANIEL & RHETTA | 8862;1958 | 1/1/1958 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
GOURLEY, DAVID RICHARD & PEARL | 15704;1958 | 1/1/1958 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 271 | ||||
GOURLEY, DAVID RICHARD & PEARL | 15705;1958 | 1/1/1958 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 273 | ||||
HENRICHSEN, ARNOLD G & MABLE B | 17878;1958 | 1/1/1958 | WD | 1 | |
Block 70 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 0 | ||||
STATE OF UTAH | 2125;1959 | 1/1/1959 | WATERCT | 1 | |
Section 29 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
BEZZANT, GLEN & LURETHA | 2874;1959 | 1/1/1959 | QCD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 201 | ||||
HALSTROM, IVA | 3174;1959 | 2/27/1959 | WD | 1 | |
Lot 4 Block 36 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 804 510 | ||||
ADAMS, THOMAS ARDIE & BEA W (ET AL) | 5314;1959 | 1/1/1959 | DQT | 2 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 37 | ||||
SORENSEON, FLOYD R (ET AL) | 12092;1959 | 1/1/1959 | WD | 1 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 566 | ||||
BEZZANT, GLEN & LURETHA S | 12093;1959 | 1/1/1959 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 568 | ||||
BEZZANT, GLEN & LURETHA S | 530;1960 | 1/1/1960 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 63 | ||||
TRANTER, ALMA C & GERTRUDE G (ET AL) | 3390;1960 | 1/1/1960 | QCD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 285 | ||||
JOHNSON, MARIE N (ET AL) | 3699;1960 | 1/1/1960 | WD | 1 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 589 | ||||
BARTON, STELLA | 14710;1960 | 1/1/1960 | MAY QCD | 2 | |
Block 4 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 329 | ||||
DANKLEF, ED & MEREDA | 14759;1960 | 1/1/1960 | QCD | 1 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 392 | ||||
DANKLEF, ED & MEREDA | 16236;1960 | 1/1/1960 | C QCD | 1 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 15 | X Book 857 Page 392 | |||
BRIMLEY, DON E & BLISS J | 16237;1960 | 11/23/1960 | WD | 1 | |
Section 28 Township 5S Range 2E | 0 | ||||
RHONE, WILSON C & PAULINE R | 4899;1961 | 1/1/1961 | WD | 1 | |
Section 29 Township 5S Range 2E | 870 557 | ||||
BOARD OF EDUCATION ALPINE SCHOOL DISTRICT | 5556;1961 | 5/1/1961 | QCD | 2 | |
Lot 5 Block 19 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 871 567 | ||||
BOARD OF EDUCATION ALPINE SCHOOL DISTRICT | 5664;1961 | 2/28/1961 | QCD | 1 | |
Lot 8 Block 9 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 871 613 | ||||
PLEASANT GROVE GRAZING ASSOCIATION | 8117;1961 | 1/1/1961 | WD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 875 402 | ||||
NORTH UTAH COUNTY WATER CONSERVANCY DISTRICT | 8158;1961 | 1/1/1961 | MAY QCD | 2 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 875 446 | ||||
GRAY, LLOYD A | 9618;1961 | 1/1/1961 | QCD | 2 | |
Section 30 Township 5S Range 2E | 878 600 | ||||
RASMUSSEN, CLARENCE A & ALICE J | 11040;1961 | 1/1/1961 | WD | 1 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 881 187 | ||||
NORTH UTAH COUNTY WATER CONSERVANCY DISTRICT | 11077;1961 | 1/1/1961 | MAY QCD | 2 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 881 236 | ||||
TURNER, AREMA | 14220;1961 | 1/1/1961 | DQT | 2 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 886 357 | ||||
NORTH UTAH COUNTY WATER CONSERVANCY DISTRICT THE | 16662;1961 | 1/1/1961 | EAS | 2 | |
Section 22 Township 5S Range 2E | 890 475 | ||||
WADE, JAMES W | 5370;1962 | 1/1/1962 | QCD | 2 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 903 114 | ||||
MONSON, HORACE D & BERNICE S | 5477;1962 | 1/1/1962 | R/W EAS | 1 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 903 224 | ||||
SMITH, MILDRED F | 5478;1962 | 1/1/1962 | AGR | 1 | |
Section 28 Township 5S Range 2E | 903 225 | ||||
ADAMS, BENJAMIN J & MARGARET G | 5479;1962 | 1/1/1962 | AGR | 1 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 903 226 | ||||
SORENSON, KENNETH FLOYD & BELVA (ET AL) | 5480;1962 | 1/1/1962 | WD | 1 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 903 227 | ||||
NIELSON, ARCHIE & SYLVIA E | 5482;1962 | 1/1/1962 | QCD | 1 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 903 230 | ||||
UTAH COUNTY | 5943;1962 | 1/1/1962 | QCD | 1 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 904 84 | ||||
JOHNSON, ANDREW A & ELLEN ADMIN (ET AL) | 8660;1962 | 1/1/1962 | DQT | 2 | |
Section 33 Township 5S Range 2E | 908 426 | ||||
HOLTEN, HYACINTH B (ET AL) | 8932;1962 | 6/29/1962 | WD | 1 | |
Lot 4 Block 36 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 909 110 | ||||
DEVERAUX, MARGARET B 1/2 IN (ET AL) | 8933;1962 | 1/1/1962 | QCD | BY | 2 |
Section 22 Township 5S Range 2E | 909 111 | ||||
NEWMAN, GLEN & MARIAN (ET AL) | 12588;1962 | 1/1/1962 | QCD | 1 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 916 196 | ||||
SMITH, CRAIG H & LINDA L | 13025;1962 | 9/25/1962 | WD | 1 | |
Section 31 Township 5S Range 2E | 916 648 | ||||
PLEASANT GROVE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | 15049;1962 | 1/1/1962 | QCD | 2 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 920 335 | ||||
BURNS, CLYDE E EST OF | 15854;1962 | 1/1/1962 | O SALE | 1 | |
Block 36 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 921 635 | ||||
DEVERAUX, MARGARET B ADMIN (ET AL) | 15855;1962 | 1/1/1962 | ADMIN D | 1 | |
Block 36 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 921 639 | ||||
DEVERAUX, MARGARET B ADMIN (ET AL) | 15856;1962 | 1/1/1962 | ADMIN D | 1 | |
Block 36 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 921 641 | ||||
CHRISTENSEN, S & RAE W | 15971;1962 | 1/1/1962 | WD | 1 | |
Section 20 Township 5S Range 2E | 922 129 | ||||
SYKES, LAMAR | 3019;1963 | 1/1/1963 | MAY QCD | 2 | |
PLEASANT GROVE CITY: INCOMPLETE LEGAL DESCRIPTION | 932 310 | ||||
WEST, VANCE M & AVIS F | 4721;1963 | 1/1/1963 | QCD | 2 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 935 221 | ||||
ADAMS, BURTON H & EVA E | 9784;1963 | 1/1/1963 | MAY QCD | 2 | |
Section 29 Township 5S Range 2E | 944 334 | ||||
KNOWLTON, ELSIE M | 13091;1963 | 1/1/1963 | QCD | 1 | |
Block 48 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 950 390 | ||||
IVERSON, GRANT H & INA M | 14123;1963 | 1/1/1963 | QCD | 2 | |
Block 48 Plat A - PLEASANT GROVE CITY | 952 404 | ||||
WALKER, JOSEPH S & IDELLA F | 2087;1964 | 1/1/1964 | QCD | 2 | |
Section 21 Township 5S Range 2E | 963 29 | ||||
BEZZANT, GLEN & LURETHA S | 5095;1964 | 1/1/1964 | QCD | 1 | |
Section 27 Township 5S Range 2E | 968 141 | ||||
Main Menu | New Search | Next | Last |