Utah County Clerk/Auditor
Amelia Powers Gardner
2018
Candidate & Ballot Information
Last
Updated September 4, 2018 @ 3:30 pm
|
State Candidates
|
Utah Senate
|
Name |
Office |
Party |
Status |
Christian Burridge |
Senate 11 |
Dem |
General Election |
Dan McCay |
Senate 11 |
Rep |
General Election |
|
Keith Grover |
Senate 15 |
Rep |
General Election |
Lee D. Houghton |
Senate 15 |
United Utah |
General Election |
Tommy Williams |
Senate 15 |
Ind American |
General Election |
|
Utah House |
Jefferson R. Moss |
House 2 |
Rep |
General Election |
Tyler Allred |
House 2 |
Dem |
General Election |
|
Cory Maloy |
House 6 |
Rep |
General Election |
|
Brady Brammer |
House 27 |
Rep |
General Election |
Elisabeth Luntz |
House 27 |
Dem |
General Election |
Joseph Geddes Buchman |
House 27 |
Libertarian |
General Election |
Curt Crosby |
House 27 |
Ind American |
General Election |
|
Keven J. Stratton |
House 48 |
Rep |
General Election |
Aaron Heineman |
House 48 |
Ind American |
General Election |
|
Kay J. Christofferson |
House 56 |
Rep |
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Jon Hawkins |
House 57 |
Rep |
General Election |
Hillary Stirling |
House 57 |
United Utah |
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Val L. Peterson |
House 59 |
Rep |
General Election |
Gregory Hmura |
House 59 |
Ind American |
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Brad Daw |
House 60 |
Rep |
General Election |
Alan F. Keele |
House 60 |
Dem |
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Eric Chase |
House 61 |
United Utah |
General Election |
Marsha Judkins |
House 61 |
Rep |
General Election |
Matt Styles |
House 61 |
Green |
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Adam Robertson |
House 63 |
Rep |
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Norm Thurston |
House 64 |
Rep |
General Election |
Daniel Craig Friend |
House 64 |
Dem |
General Election |
Hal Miller |
House 64 |
United Utah |
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Francis D. Gibson |
House 65 |
Rep |
General Election |
Sue A. Womack |
House 65 |
Dem |
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Mike McKell |
House 66 |
Rep |
General Election |
Paul Jones Dayton |
House 66 |
Dem |
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Marc Roberts |
House 67 |
Rep |
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Kirk D. Pearson |
House 68 |
Constitution |
General Election |
Merrill Nelson |
House 68 |
Rep |
General Election |
Warren Rogers |
House 68 |
Ind American |
General Election |
Denyse Housley Cox |
House 68 |
Libertarian |
General Election |
Merle Travis Wall |
House 68 |
Dem |
General Election |
|
State School Board |
Name |
Office |
|
Status |
Cindy Davis |
District 9 |
|
General Election |
Avalie Muhlestein |
District 9 |
|
General Election |
|
|
|
|
Mark A. Huntsman |
District 14 |
|
General Election |
|
Filed County Candidates
|
Attorney |
Name |
Office |
Party |
Status |
David O. Leavitt |
Attorney |
Rep |
General Election
|
W. Andrew McCullough |
Attorney |
Libertarian |
General Election
|
|
Clerk/Auditor |
Jason Christensen |
Clerk/Auditor |
Ind American |
General Election
|
Amelia Powers |
Clerk/Auditor |
Rep |
General Election
|
|
Commission A |
Teri McCabe |
Commission A |
United Utah |
General Election
|
Tanner Ainge |
Commission A |
Rep |
General Election
|
|
Commission B |
Bill Lee |
Commission B |
Rep |
General Election
|
Jeanne Bowen |
Commission B |
Dem |
General Election
|
|
Sheriff |
Mike Smith |
Sheriff |
Rep |
General Election
|
|
Filed Local School Board
|
Alpine |
|
Name |
Office |
|
Status |
Audrey Barton |
Alpine 1 |
|
General Election
|
Julie King |
Alpine 1 |
|
General Election
|
|
Carla Merrill |
Alpine 2 |
|
General Election
|
Amber L. Bonner |
Alpine 2 |
|
General Election
|
|
Sarah Beeson |
Alpine 3 |
|
General Election
|
'Afa K. Palu |
Alpine 3 |
|
General Election
|
|
Ada Wilson |
Alpine 5 |
|
General Election
|
Seth Marble |
Disqualified - Failure to File Campaign Finance Form
|
|
Nebo |
|
|
|
Scott P. Card |
Nebo 2 |
|
General Election
|
|
Rick B. Ainge |
Nebo 4 |
|
General Election
|
Drew Daniels |
Nebo 4 |
|
General Election
|
|
Shannon M. Acor |
Nebo 5 |
|
General Election
|
|
Provo |
|
|
|
Nate Bryson |
Provo 1 |
|
General Election
|
|
Melanie Hall |
Provo 2 |
|
General Election
|
Paul R. Warner |
Provo 2 |
|
General Election
|
|
McKay R. Jensen |
Provo 3 |
|
General Election
|
|
Jennifer Partridge |
Provo 4 |
|
General Election
|
|
|